Privacy Policy

This INPRNT Privacy Policy (this "Privacy Policy") governs how we collect, use, and treat personal information that you provide to Deviathan LLC ("INPRNT," "Deviathan," "we," "our", or "us"): (i) through our website at https://www.inprnt.com/ (our "Website"); (ii) while using the services and information available via our App (the "Services") (the Services, together with our Website, our "Platform"), or (iii) other means. This Privacy Policy establishes our rights and obligations with respect to your personal information, and lets you know your associated rights. The provisions of our Terms of Use & Code of Conduct (available at https://www.inprnt.com/info/terms/) (our "Terms") are incorporated herein.

1. Your Consent to this Privacy Policy.

  • Our Privacy Policy applies to anyone that uses or visits our Platform (collectively, "you"). You indicate your consent to this Privacy Policy in different ways, depending on your relationship with us, as set forth below. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully; once you consent to this Privacy Policy and its terms, it creates legal obligations on you and on us.

    • 1.1 Consent by Non-Registered Users.

      We have structured our Platform so that you are able to view a limited amount of information available on our Platform and use certain of our Services without registering an account with us. By accessing, downloading, or otherwise using our Platform or Services as a non-registered user, you are acknowledging that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy and agree to be legally bound by it. In order to participate in certain Services, such as to complete a purchase, we may require you to affirm your acceptance of this Privacy Policy using additional methods that we specify during the applicable process.

    • 1.2 Consent by Registered Users.

      Certain of our Services are available only to users who have registered with us to create user accounts ("Registered Users"). To participate in the Services as a registered user, you must: (i) complete the registration process at our Platform; and (ii) indicate your consent to this Privacy Policy in the manner we specify during the registration process.

    • 1.3 Consent by User Acting in a Representative Capacity.

      If you are agreeing to our Privacy Policy on behalf of a company or other legal entity ("Your Organization"), then (i) you represent and warrant that you have authority to act on behalf of, and to bind, Your Organization, and (ii) for all purposes in this Privacy Policy, the term "you" means Your Organization on whose behalf you are acting.

    • 1.4 Right to Withdraw Consent.

      You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, in accordance with Section 11 (Your Choices Regarding Your Personal Information; Opting Out).

2. The Information We Collect.

  • The information that we collect about you falls into certain categories as further described in this Section 2 (The Information We Collect). This information consists of the following:

    • 2.1 Personal Information.

      We collect certain information that identifies you as an individual (collectively, "Personal Information"), including information that you provide to us when we provide the Services. The Personal Information we collect may include the following categories of information:

      • Your name, email address, and password;
      • Your other contact information, including a mailing, billing, and/or shipping address and phone number;
      • Your date of birth;
      • Payment information, including credit or debit card, bank account, or other financial account information; and
      • Geolocation information.
    • 2.2 Online Activity Information.

      We also collect technical and device-related information through our Platform (collectively, "Online Activity Information"). Online Activity Information is typically collected automatically by technical means and, subject to Section 2.4 (Treatment of Combined Information), for purposes of our Platform, may consist of the following:

      • Device identifiers, such as cookies;
      • Device information, such as hardware and software settings;
      • IP addresses and log information, such as your device's name, the type and version of your web browser, and referrer addresses that can function to identify a user device; and
      • Tracking information that we, or a third party, may collect, including via Cookies (as further explained in Section 6 (Cookie Privacy Policy).

      To the extent that statutes, regulations, and any other laws that apply to the Services (collectively, "Applicable Law") establish that Online Activity Information constitutes Personal Information, and such Applicable Law applies to information we collect from you, then we will treat the relevant Online Activity Information as Personal Information. In addition, sometimes Online Activity Information can be associated with your Personal Information, in which case we will treat it as Personal Information (as described in Section 2.4 (Treatment of Combined Information)). Otherwise we consider, and treat, Online Activity Information as Anonymous Information.

    • 2.3 Anonymous Information.

      Our Platform also collects, processes, and/or uses information that does not identify you or your devices, including Personal Information that has been made anonymous by: (i) removing identifying fields and aggregating the information with other information so that individual subjects of the information cannot be re-identified, or (ii) anonymizing the information with techniques that remove or modify the identifying data so as to prevent re-identification of the anonymized information (collectively, "Anonymous Information"). Information that meets these criteria might include, for example, demographic information, statistical information (e.g., page views and hit counts), and general tracking information. We use Anonymous Information for our business operations. Because Anonymous Information does not include Personal Information, Anonymous Information is outside the scope of this Privacy Policy.

    • 2.4 Treatment of Combined Information.

      To enable us to better understand the characteristics of our users and/or to provide Services tailored to your needs, we may link your Personal Information with Online Activity Information associated with you or other Anonymous Information. If we combine Online Activity Information or Anonymous Information with Personal Information, then we will treat the resulting combination as Personal Information.

3. How We Collect this Information.

  • We collect the above information through the following means and technologies:

    • 3.1 Registration.

      To register an account with us, you will need to provide us with certain information, including Personal Information. We will use this information to set up your account, authenticate your sign-on information, and to manage other functionalities relating to your account.

    • 3.2 Payments; Shipping.

      When you make or receive payments or perform other transactions on our Platform, you must use the payment processing methods that we have facilitated via our Platform. We will collect your transaction information from the third party payment processor(s) that we have authorized to collect such information from you on our behalf. For more information on our privacy practices with respect to our service providers, please refer to Section 5.1 (Our Service Providers). The payment information that our payment processor will collect from you during this process may include your bank account or other financial account information, credit card number, the expiration date of your credit card, transaction amount, date of transaction, and payment method. The payment processor may also collect certain Personal Information from you, such as your name and billing address. Please note that different payment processing methods may require you to provide different categories of information. Additionally, when you make a purchase on our Platform, we will also collect certain contact information, such as your shipping address, email address, and phone number, that we need to fulfill your order.

    • 3.3 Submitted Content.

      Please understand that, if you include Personal Information in Submitted Content (as defined in our Terms), others will be able to read, collect, republish, and otherwise freely use the information. We are not responsible for Personal Information you decide to include in Submitted Content, and we will not take down, remove, or edit Submitted Content, except as required by Applicable Law. If you include in your Submitted Content any Personal Information relating to others, you represent that you have full permission and authority to do so.

    • 3.4 Contacting Us.

      You can contact us with questions or comments using the contact methods available on our Platform or using the information provided in Section 16 (Contact Us). In order to communicate with us, you must provide certain Personal Information.

    • 3.5 Job Applications and Inquiries.

      You may submit to us Personal Information in connection with job applications and if you have questions for us. In each case, we collect the information you submit to us for various purposes, including to respond to your inquiries or to consider your candidacy for our employment opportunities.

    • 3.6 Information Provided to Third Parties.

      As explained further in Section 5.1 (Our Service Providers), we may engage third parties to perform certain services for us or on our behalf. The forms on our Platform may be managed by such third parties, and we may obtain from the applicable service provider the information that you provide using such forms.

    • 3.7 Newsletters.

      We may offer newsletters and other content that we believe may be of interest to you. We will use your Personal Information to provide you with this content. You can opt-out of receiving this content by following the instructions set out in Section 11 (Your Choices Regarding Your Personal Information; Opting Out).

    • 3.8 Questionnaires and Surveys.

      Our Platform may allow you to participate in surveys and questionnaires, which we may post on the Platform from time to time or otherwise send to you via the contact information that you provide to us. You are free to choose whether you participate in a survey or questionnaire. We may ask that, in addition to providing your responses, you also provide Personal Information. In these instances, we use any information that you provide to us for the purposes for which you submit the information. Survey and questionnaire information may be used for the purposes of monitoring or improving the use and appeal of our Platform or for other business purposes.

    • 3.9 Device Identifiers; Logs; IP Addresses.

      To determine whether your device is supported by our Platform, we may collect certain information about your device and network, including your IP address, your operating system and browser, your device model, information about your use of the Platform or Services, as well as the presence of any software that our Platform or Services may require to operate with your device, or other third party software or mobile apps on your device. We automatically receive and record this information in log files, and this is generally Online Activity Information.

    • 3.10 Geolocation Information.

      Our Platform may determine your location (your "Geolocation Information") using your device or browser features and/or through the information provided by a third party. You may prevent providing your Geolocation Information by disabling the GPS and other applicable features in your device or browser settings. To the extent your Geolocation Information is combined with any Personal Information (to the extent that Geolocation Information itself does not constitute Personal Information under Applicable Law), we will treat it as Personal Information. We may use your Geolocation Information to send communications to you, and for other purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

    • 3.11 Beacons and Tags.

      The Platform may use certain data collection technologies that rely on: (i) beacons; (ii) pixel tags and object hyperlinking tags; and (iii) other means to link an object to an Internet address, a remote software application, a remote database, or other remote means of receiving or processing information. We may use these technologies to tell us what parts of our Platform have been visited or to measure the effectiveness of searches that users perform on our Platform. These technologies also enable us to send email messages in a format users can efficiently read, to learn whether these email messages have been opened, and to help ensure, for example, that our messages are of interest to our users. These technologies provide us with Anonymous Information, including Online Activity Information and, in certain instances, Personal Information.

    • 3.12 Click-Throughs.

      We may send email messages or display links that use a "click-through URL" linked to our Platform or to another resource. When you click one of these URLs, you pass through our web server before arriving at the destination website page or other resource. Click-throughs may use and collect Anonymous Information and Online Activity Information. We may track this click-through data to help determine interest in particular topics and measure the effectiveness of our user communications.
    • 3.13 Collection of Personal Information Offline.

      We may ask you to provide us with Personal Information via offline interactions, using: (i) in person communications and interactions with us; (ii) paper forms; and (iii) other information you provide to us in person or via mail, email, fax, telephone, or other means. Personal Information we collect in this manner may include, for example, your name, username, email address, and other identifying information. If you provide information to us at our request, then we will strive to provide you with either verbal and/or written notice of this Privacy Policy upon your request for a copy of the Privacy Policy. We treat any information that you provide to us as Personal Information under this Privacy Policy.

4. How We Use this Information.

  • We use the information we collect or process, including Personal Information, Online Activity Information, and Anonymous Information, as permitted under Applicable Law, and consistent with the terms of this Privacy Policy. More specifically, we use the information we collect for the following purposes:

    • To provide you with the Services you request or access, including to access use our Website, complete purchases, provide or receive payments, create and manage Registered User accounts, and communicate with you regarding our Services;
    • To allow you to post Submitted Content, such as to submit text, photographs, videos, and other materials for promotion, marketing, or other purposes;
    • To respond to your inquiries and provide support;
    • To customize and enhance your use of our Platform, such as by personalizing your experience with us;
    • To provide communications that might interest you;
    • To verify your identity and to securely process your purchases or other requests for Services;
    • To perform analytics, quality control, market research, and to determine the effectiveness of our Platform, promotional campaigns, to improve our Platform, and to develop new products and services;
    • To perform internal administration, auditing, operation, and troubleshooting for our Platform; and
    • To share the information with third parties as permitted in this Privacy Policy.
    • In addition to the uses specifically identified above, there may be instances where you request information and Services from us that are not described in this Privacy Policy. In our discretion, we can use information that you submit in order to provide such information and Services.

5. How We Share this Information.

  • We value your privacy, and we share the information we collect only in the manner set out below.

    • 5.1 Our Service Providers.

      We engage third parties to perform functions on our behalf, and these may include maintaining the Platform, processing payments, fulfilling and shipping orders, collecting information, responding to and sending email or other messages, and other functions useful to our business. In this capacity, we may provide service providers with Personal Information, Online Activity Information, and Anonymous Information (as applicable). The following are examples:

      • Our Platform may include links to third party websites offering services that augment those Services offered on our Platform.
      • We may use service providers to: (i) process payment transactions and fulfill orders; (ii) provide customer service (where applicable); (iii) process and distribute email and newsletters; (iv) manage marketing and similar activities; (v) provide you with access to various portals and platforms on which to perform activities; and (vi) receive assistance in organizing and hosting our events and programs. These service providers generally require access to your Personal Information in order to perform these services.
      • We may use analytics service providers to assist us in understanding and using Online Activity Information and other information that we collect via the Platform.
      • We may use service providers to anonymize and aggregate Personal Information in order to generate Anonymous Information.
      • We may engage service providers to analyze the interests and attributes of our users and, using techniques based on Anonymous Information and Online Activity Information, identify others who might share those interests and attributes. We then use this information to reach out to relevant market segments to provide them information concerning the Platform or Services.

      We require our service providers to contractually commit to protect the privacy and security of the Personal Information they process on our behalf.

    • 5.2 Questions of Harm; Legal Process.

      We may disclose your Personal Information and Online Activity Information to third parties, including law enforcement agencies, attorneys, and private investigators, where it is necessary, or where we have a good faith belief that it is necessary to: (i) comply with legal process; (ii) protect and defend our rights and property, including the Platform, Services, and associated content; (iii) protect against misuse or unauthorized use of our Platform, Services, and associated content; (iv) protect the personal safety or property of Platform users or the public, including your personal safety or property (it being understood that we assume no duty to provide, or monitor the need for, such protections); and (v) cooperate with public and government authorities including, where required, authorities outside your jurisdiction.

      While you are not able to opt out of this use of information, we will take reasonable steps to limit such use, and disclose only the information we reasonably believe is necessary for the above purposes. If we receive legal process calling for the disclosure of your Personal Information, then we will attempt to notify you within a reasonable amount of time, unless such notification is not permitted.

    • 5.3 Corporate Transactions.

      We shall be entitled to transfer information that we collect (including Personal Information) to a third party in connection with or in contemplation of a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer, or other disposition (including a disposition in connection with a bankruptcy or similar proceedings) of all or substantially all assets or stock of the business unit or division responsible for the information under this Privacy Policy; provided the acquiring third party has agreed to safeguard your Personal Information with protections that are compatible with those set out in this Privacy Policy.

    • 5.4 Our Affiliates.

      We may choose to rely on and share the information we collect with our affiliates. By "affiliate" we mean an entity that is closely related to us, such as an entity that controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with, Deviathan LLC. Our affiliates will be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

    • 5.5 Consultants.

      We may engage attorneys, accountants, and other consultants and subject matter experts to advise and assist it in connection with the Services. We will provide such consultants with access to Personal Information to the extent needed to perform their function, but will not permit them to use your Personal Information for purposes unrelated to their engagement with us.

    • 5.6 Other Disclosure.

      We may disclose Personal Information about you in other circumstances if we have your valid consent to do so.

6. Cookie Privacy Policy.

  • This section provides our cookie policy ("Cookie Privacy Policy") and describes how we use Cookies (as defined below) and similar technologies.

    • 6.1 Cookies.

      Cookies are small pieces of data that are stored on your computer, mobile phone, or other device when you first visit a page. We use cookies, web beacons and similar technologies (collectively, "Cookies") to enhance your user experience, understand your usage of the Website and to perform analytics. Cookies may also be set by other websites or services that run content on the page you are visiting. The provision of your data via Cookies is voluntary except for those Cookies that we place on your device that are strictly necessary for Website features requested by you. We use "session cookies" and "persistent cookies." Session Cookies are temporary Cookies that remain on your device until you leave the Website. A persistent Cookie may remain on your device for much longer until you manually delete it.

    • 6.2 Use.

      Cookies can contain the following information about you and your use of the Website: browser type, search preferences, data relating to which pages of the Website that you have visited and the date and time of your use. We use Cookies for the following purposes:

      • To enable and support security features, prevent fraud, and protect your data from unauthorized access.
      • To enable features and help us provide you with personalized content.
      • To analyze how you use the Website and to monitor site performance. These Cookies help us to identify and fix errors, understand and improve services, research and test out different features, and monitor how you reached the Website.
    • 6.3 Third-Party Cookies.

      We use the following third-party Cookies on the Website:

      Cookie name Cookie description
      _first_pageview Set by Clicky. Stores which page was visited first.
      _jsuid Set by Clicky. Stores the first visit to the site.
      cluid Set by Clicky. Used to identify you to them.
      heatmaps_g2g_66382867 Set by Clicky. Stores data about where a visitor clicks to generate a page heatmap report.
      __cf_bm Set by Cloudflare. Helps protect this website from automated bots.
      _fbp Set by Facebook. Used to provide advertising and site analytics services.
      datr Set by Facebook. Used to provide fraud prevention.
      dpr Set by Facebook. Used to deliver an optimal experience for your device’s screen.
      fr Set by Facebook. Used to provide ad delivery or retargeting.
      sb Set by Facebook. Used to securely identify your browser.
      __utma, _ga, _gid Set by Google Analytics. Used to distinguish users and sessions.
      __utmz Set by Google Analytics. Stores the traffic source or campaign that explains how the user reached this site.
      _gat Set by Google Analytics. Used to throttle request rate.
      paypal-offers--country Set by PayPal. Used to facilitate country-specific financial offerings during checkout.
      paypal-offers--cust Set by PayPal. Used to facilitate PayPal financing offers at checkout.
      _pinterest_sess Set by Pinterest. Used to identify you to them.
      _pin_unauth Set by Pinterest. Groups actions for users who cannot be identified by Pinterest.
      JSESSIONID Set by New Relic. Used to monitor session counts for this website.
      ct0, gt Set by Twitter. Used to allow for the easy sharing of content.
      guest_id, guest_id_ads, guest_id_marketing Set by Twitter. Used to identry you to them.
      personalization_id Set by Twitter. Used to associate your device with your Twitter account.
    • 6.4 Consent.

      We will ask for your consent before we place cookies on your device, except for cookies that are strictly necessary for Website features requested by you. You can revoke consent at any time by configuring your preferences through your browser and/or device. You can also delete all cookies that are already on your computer and you can set most browsers to prevent them from being placed. If you do this, however, you may have to manually adjust some preferences every time you visit a site and some services and functionalities may not work as intended by us.

7. How We Safeguard the Information We Collect.

  • We recognize the sensitivity of our users' Personal Information and we have put in place security systems designed to prevent unauthorized access to, or disclosure of, this information. Our security systems include physical, technical, and administrative information security controls, and we take commercially reasonable steps to secure and safeguard such Personal Information in accordance with Applicable Law.

8. Our Retention of Data.

  • We retain Personal Information for the period of time necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we obtained the Personal Information (including for business purposes of retaining sales, payment, and other transactional information) and consistent with Applicable Law. We use the following criteria to set our retention periods: (i) the duration of our relationship with you; (ii) the existence of a legal obligation as to the retention period; and (iii) the advisability of retaining the information in light of our legal position (for example, in light of applicable statutes of limitations, litigation, or regulatory investigations).

9. Accuracy and Minimization of Data.

  • We take reasonable steps (i) to maintain the accuracy of the Personal Information we process, and (ii) to limit the Personal Information that we process to that which is reasonably necessary for the purposes for which we obtained the information.

10. Accessing and Updating Your Information.

  • If you would like to review, correct, or update the Personal Information that you have provided to us, or if you would like to request an electronic copy of this Personal Information for purposes of transmitting it to another company (to the extent Applicable Law provides you with this right to data portability), then you may make such requests by us as provided in Section 16 (Contact Us).

11. Your Choices Regarding Your Personal Information; Opting Out.

  • 11.1 Discretionary Account Information.

    To allow appropriate control over Personal Information, you can view, change, or update discretionary information that you have previously submitted either by contacting us as provided in Section 16 (Contact Us) below or by accessing your account if you are a Registered User.

  • 11.2 Opt-Out of Marketing Communications.

    If we choose to send to you, or you have elected to receive, bulletins, updates, or other marketing-related materials, we will provide you with the ability to decline – or "opt out" – of receiving such communications. Instructions for opting-out will be provided if and when we determine to send you such a communication. For example, if you no longer wish to receive email messages from us, you can opt out of this Service by either (i) following the "unsubscribe" instructions located near the bottom of each email message, or (ii) contacting us as provided in Section 16 (Contact Us) below. Please understand that we may still communicate with you in connection with administrative notices concerning any transactions, operation of the Platform and legal notices.

  • 11.3 United States State-Specific Notices Regarding Your Privacy Rights.

    • 11.3.1 Access, Deletion, and Do-Not-Sell Requests.

      We provide the following additional rights with respect to our collection, use, disclosure, or sale (if applicable) of your Personal Information where required by applicable laws (such as for California residents) or as otherwise appropriate in our reasonable discretion:

      • You may request a copy of the following: (i) the categories of Personal Information we collected about you in (at least) the last 12 months; (ii) the categories of sources from which the Personal Information is collected; (iii) the business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling (if applicable) the Personal Information; (iv) the categories of third parties with whom we share Personal Information in (at least) the last 12 months; and (v) the specific pieces of your Personal Information we have collected, used, disclosed, or sold.
      • You may request that we (and our service providers) delete your Personal Information. Note that deletion requests are subject to a number of limitations, for example, we may keep Personal Information as permitted by law, such as for tax or other record keeping purposes, to maintain an active account, to process transactions and facilitate customer requests, and for other internal business purposes described in this Privacy Policy.
      • You may request that we do not share your Personal Information with third parties to be used for purposes not described in this Privacy Policy. The California Consumer Privacy Act refers to this as a "Do Not Sell" request. INPRNT only shares Personal Information with others described above for purposes identified in this Privacy Policy, but Online Activity Information or Anonymous Information collected by our service providers providing pixels or other third party technologies on our Website could potentially be used by such parties for their own purposes, some of whom may be able to associate such information with you based on other information they have collected independently (not from INPRNT). We will endeavor to block such sharing upon request.
    • You can submit any of these requests at [link] or by emailing us at provided in Section 16 (Contact Us). You may authorize another person (your "Agent") to submit a request on your behalf the same way. Shortly after you (or your Agent) submit a request, we will contact you (usually via email) with instructions on how to verify the submitted request before we fulfill it. Please be advised that these requests are unrelated to an opt-out of marketing communications, which can be done as provided in Section 11.2 (Opt-Out of Marketing Communications) above. Please note that in addition to submitting privacy requests as described here, you can opt-out of our use of third party advertising technology on your device by configuring settings on your browser and/or device.

      INPRNT will fulfill these requests in its reasonable discretion and as may be required by Applicable Law.

    • 11.3.2 California Shine the Light Disclosure.

      California law requires certain businesses to respond to requests from California users who ask about business practices related to disclosing Personal Information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes. The California "Shine the Light" law further requires us to allow California residents to opt out of certain disclosures of Personal Information to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes.

    • 11.3.3 California Do No Track Notice.

      Our Website does not change its behavior when receiving "Do Not Track" signals from browser software, and handles all Personal Information consistent with this Privacy Policy.

    • 11.3.4 Other California Disclosures.

      INPRNT does not provide a financial incentive or a price or service difference to customers in exchange for the retention or sale of their Personal Information. We may send promotions and other offers to those individuals subscribing to our marketing communications and, unless an individual has opted out of such communications, the individual will continue to receive such communications irrespective of whether a disclosure, deletion, or "Do Not Sell" request has been submitted. INPRNT does not offer financial incentives to deter customers from making such requests.

      INPRNT may not discriminate against any customer for exercising their privacy rights.

      If you are a job applicant submitting Personal Information to INPRNT in connection with an application for employment, you will be provided with a privacy notice regarding how we handle such information as part of the application process.

      If you have any questions about INPRNT privacy practices, including in connection with the California Consumer Privacy Act, please contact us as directed in Section 16 (Contact Us) below.

    • 11.3.5 Nevada Disclosure.

      For Nevada residents, please note that we do not sell personal information as defined by Nevada law. You can submit a request to us as set out in in Section 16 (Contact Us) below.

  • 11.4 Notices Regarding Your Privacy Rights under the GDPR.

    Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation) ("EU GDPR") may apply to you when you are located in the European Economic Area ("EEA"), i.e., the European Union, Iceland, Liechtenstein and Norway when accessing our website or being offered products or services by us. It may also apply where your data is processed by one of our affiliates or other establishments in the EEA. Likewise, the UK General Data Protection Regulation tailored by the Data Protection Act 2018 ("UK GDPR") may apply to you when you are located in the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland ("UK") under the same circumstances. In this Section 11.4 (Notices Regarding Your Privacy Rights under the GDPR), we refer to both the EU GDPR and the UK GDPR as "GDPR". We provide the following additional rights with respect to our collection, use, disclosure, or other processing of your Personal Information where such rights apply to you, as required by GDPR or as otherwise appropriate in our reasonable discretion.

    • 11.4.1 Legal Basis for Processing.

      For purposes of the GDPR, the legal basis for the processing of your Personal Information is as follows:

      • Where we use your Personal Information in connection with our business operations, the processing is generally necessary for the performance of a contract to which you are a party or in order to take steps at your request prior to entering into a contract. Where you are not our actual customer but a contact person of our customer, the legal basis our legitimate interest to communicate with our customer through you.
      • Where we use your Personal Information for internal administration, auditing, operation, and troubleshooting in connection with our business operations, the processing is generally based on our legitimate interest to (i) operate and improve our business efficiently; (ii) to enforce any of our terms and conditions or policies; or (iii) to pursue available legal remedies or defend legal claims. We may also ask for your consent to obtain additional information, in particular in connection with the operation of our Website and the use of Cookies.
      • For the use of your Personal Information to provide you with information about our business operations and the Service, the legal basis is generally our legitimate interest to promote our business. Notwithstanding, if you request more concrete information, the processing may also be necessary to take steps prior to entering into a contract. For notices required by law, the processing of your Personal Information is necessary for compliance with such legal obligation.
      • The use of your Personal Information for safety and security purposes is generally based on our legitimate interest in ensuring said safety and security. In some situations, there may also be a legal obligation to implement such measures.
      • In other cases where we need to comply with a legal obligation, the processing is based on the necessity to comply with such obligation.
      • Where we use your Personal Information to communicate with you, the legal basis will be one of the above depending on the purpose of such communication.
      • Where we seek your consent for other purposes, the legal basis is, naturally, consent.
    • 11.4.2 Transfers to Third Countries.

      We operate in the United States, and will process your Personal Information there, as well as in other countries outside the EEA or, respectively, the UK ("Third Countries"). We may also disclose your Personal Information to affiliates and third parties in Third Countries.

      If we disclose Personal Information to recipients in Third Countries, we may rely on an adequacy decision of the European Commission that confirms that the laws of the Third Country in question provide for an adequate protection of Personal Information.

      For other Third Countries, we will take steps to protect your privacy and fundamental rights in accordance the GDPR, and arrange for additional safeguards. Such safeguards will typically be based on a contract that binds the recipient in the Third Country to adhere to data protection standards similar to those under the GDPR. We will usually rely on the standard contractual clauses pre-approved by the European Commission or on other clauses approved by a competent data protection authority. If available, we may also rely on so-called binding corporate rules of the recipient approved by a competent data protection authority. These safeguards will generally include you as a third-party beneficiary, allowing you to enforce the data protection standards directly against the recipient. In order to obtain a copy of the safeguards used for a recipient, you may contact us using the contact information provided in Section 16 (Contact Us).

    • 11.4.3 Your GDPR Rights.

      Under the GDPR, you have the following rights in relation to your Personal Information, where such rights apply to you, as required by GDPR or as otherwise appropriate in our reasonable discretion:

      • The right to request access to information regarding our processing of your Personal Information;
      • The right to obtain rectification of any Personal Information that is inaccurate;
      • Under certain circumstances, the right to obtain the deletion of Personal Information, or the restriction the processing of Personal Information;
      • Under certain circumstances, the right to receive a copy in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format (data portability);
      • Where processing is based on your consent, the right to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on such consent before such withdrawal;
      • Where processing for the purpose of direct marketing is based on legitimate interest, the right to object to the use of your Personal Information;
      • Where processing is otherwise based on our legitimate interest, the right to object to the use of your Personal Information on grounds relating to your particular situation; we may, however, continue the processing if (i) we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms; or (ii) for the establishment, exercise or defense of legal claims.

      If you wish to exercise any of your rights above, please contact us using the contact information provided in Section 16 (Contact Us). You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local competent supervisory authority or any authority that applies to us.

12. Advisory Regarding Participation by Children and Teens.

  • WE DO NOT ALLOW INDIVIDUALS WHO WE KNOW OR BELIEVE ARE UNDER 16 TO PARTICIPATE IN OUR SITE OR SERVICES. YOU MUST BE AT LEAST 16 YEARS OLD TO USE OUR SITE AND SERVICES. IF YOU ARE BETWEEN 16 AND THE APPLICABLE AGE OF MAJORITY, PLEASE REVIEW THIS AGREEMENT WITH YOUR PARENT OR GUARDIAN. If you believe that we might have received Personal Information from an individual under 16 years old, please contact us as directed in Section 16 (Contact Us) below.

13. Third Party Sites.

  • Our Platform may link to (or be linked from) third party websites or features ("Linked Sites"), as further explained in Section 10 (Links to Third Party Platforms) of our Terms. We have no control over third parties that operate such Linked Sites, and we are not responsible for the content, availability, or security of such Linked Sites. Third parties may use your information for their own purposes, including for behavioral or advertising purposes. The inclusion of a link on our Platform to a Linked Site is provided for your convenience only and does not imply endorsement of the Linked Site, the third party, or its products or services. If you decide to access a Linked Site, you do so subject to the terms and conditions of use for such Linked Site. Any Personal Information that you provide through a Linked Site will be subject to the privacy policy of its operator and not this Privacy Policy.

14. Complaints.

  • We want your feedback. If you have a suggestions on how we can improve or complaints you would like us to address, please contact us at the address set out in Section 16 (Contact Us). If you are a California resident, you may report complaints to the Complaint Assistance Unit of the Division of Consumer Services of the California Department of Consumer Affairs. Other states may provide similar avenues for lodging complaints. Please check with your state's consumer protection authority.

15. Changes to this Privacy Policy.

  • From time to time, we may change this Privacy Policy for our business purposes and to comply with changes in Applicable Law. If we make any substantive or material changes, then we will communicate these changes to you by posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Platform and/or notifying you of the change via the Platform, email, or other methods. Your continued use of the Platform following such notice constitutes your agreement to follow and be bound by the updated Privacy Policy.

16. Contact Us.

  • If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, or our Platform, please contact us at: Support Center.

17. Relationship to Terms and Other Contracts.

  • This Privacy Policy must be read in conjunction with (i) other agreements into which you and INPRNT may enter concerning the Platform (if any), and (ii) our Terms. To the extent this Privacy Policy conflict with the our Terms, this terms of this Privacy Policy shall control. Similarly, to the extent this Privacy Policy conflict with terms and conditions of any specific agreement you enter with us, the terms and conditions of such specific agreement shall control.

18. Effective Date.

  • The effective date of this Privacy Policy is November 22, 2021.

19. COPYRIGHT AND LEGAL NOTICE.

  • © 2021 Deviathan LLC. All rights reserved. No part of this content may be reproduced, stored in any form without written permission from Deviathan LLC.